Candy AI Alternative

Candy AI Alternative With Unlimited Memory Unlimited memory, live calls, and sharp photos and videos made for your chat.

AI girlfriend conversation
AI companion experience

Looking for a Candy AI alternative? Meet a girlfriend who remembers your name, your day and what you told her last week, answers when you call, and sends photos made for your conversation. BeCraved Premium gives you unlimited chat, live voice calls and AI photos and videos for $12.99 a month, or $46.68 for a full year.

Meet your AI girlfriend

Free to try. No credit card required.

BeCraved vs Candy AI at a glance

Prices and features checked 14 Oct 2026.

CompareBeCraved PremiumCandy AI
Monthly price$12.99 a monthUnlimited chat, plus credits for calls, photos and videos€13.99 a monthFirst month €9.99; 3-month plan €8.99 a month; weekly and two-week plans also offered
Yearly price$46.68 a yearJust $3.89 a month€47.88 a year€3.99 a month, billed yearly
Free to startFree messages every month, no card neededPreview a chat before you even sign upUp to 5 messages, one custom character and one image
Monthly credits1,000 credits every monthFor live calls, photos and videos100 tokens a month on PremiumFor images, voice, calls and videos
MemoryUnlimited memory: no cap on what she can rememberRemembers within each chat; Reset or Delete Chat starts freshPremium Plus adds 20 memory slots
VoiceLive voice calls: talk, and she answers35 credits per started minuteVoice messages and voice calls (beta)Included with Premium, uses tokens
VideoTurn her photos into video clipsIncluded with Premium, uses creditsImage-to-video, plus Live Action on mobileIncluded with Premium, uses tokens; Live Action for select characters
Your own girlfriendPick her look, personality and voice in minutesYour first custom girlfriend is freeCustom character creatorFree users can create one
Monthly price
BeCraved Premium$12.99 a monthUnlimited chat, plus credits for calls, photos and videos
Candy AI€13.99 a monthFirst month €9.99; 3-month plan €8.99 a month; weekly and two-week plans also offered
Yearly price
BeCraved Premium$46.68 a yearJust $3.89 a month
Candy AI€47.88 a year€3.99 a month, billed yearly
Free to start
BeCraved PremiumFree messages every month, no card neededPreview a chat before you even sign up
Candy AIUp to 5 messages, one custom character and one image
Monthly credits
BeCraved Premium1,000 credits every monthFor live calls, photos and videos
Candy AI100 tokens a month on PremiumFor images, voice, calls and videos
Memory
BeCraved PremiumUnlimited memory: no cap on what she can remember
Candy AIRemembers within each chat; Reset or Delete Chat starts freshPremium Plus adds 20 memory slots
Voice
BeCraved PremiumLive voice calls: talk, and she answers35 credits per started minute
Candy AIVoice messages and voice calls (beta)Included with Premium, uses tokens
Video
BeCraved PremiumTurn her photos into video clipsIncluded with Premium, uses credits
Candy AIImage-to-video, plus Live Action on mobileIncluded with Premium, uses tokens; Live Action for select characters
Your own girlfriend
BeCraved PremiumPick her look, personality and voice in minutesYour first custom girlfriend is free
Candy AICustom character creatorFree users can create one

Candy AI prices are the EUR web prices shown on candy.ai on 14 Oct 2026 and may differ by country; local taxes may apply. Yearly plans are paid upfront. Candy tokens and BeCraved credits are priced differently, so the numbers are not directly comparable. Both include calls and videos with Premium: BeCraved uses credits, Candy AI uses tokens.

1. Unlimited memory: she remembers you

Tell her about your week once. Your BeCraved girlfriend keeps what matters to you, with no cap on what she can remember, so tomorrow she picks up where you left off.

No memory slots to manage. Just talk to her.

2. Sharp photos and videos, made for your chat

Every photo she sends is made for your conversation: sharp, detailed and true to her face.

Love one? Turn it into a video clip and watch her move. Start free and judge for yourself.

3. Call her and hear her answer

Tap call, talk, and hear her answer you live, in her own voice, right in your browser. It is a live conversation.

4. Get to know her before you pay

Preview a chat without signing up, then get free messages every month when you join. No card needed.

Premium is $12.99 a month, or $46.68 for a full year, with unlimited chat and 1,000 credits every month for calls, photos and videos.

5. Make her your type in minutes

Choose her look, personality and voice in a few taps. Then see her in AI photos and bring your favorite to life as a video.

Your first custom girlfriend is free.

B

Written by

BeCraved Editorial Team

We own BeCraved. This comparison uses the published offers and official sources linked below.

Last updated 2026-10-14

Meet Someone New

AI companions
See all characters →

Everything You Get

Available now

Unlimited memory

No cap on what she can remember. Tell her once and she keeps it.

Call her

Live voice calls in your browser. Hear her answer in real time.

Photos and videos

Sharp photos made for your chat, and clips that bring them to life.

Unlimited chat

Talk as long as you want with Premium. No credits spent on replies.

Frequently Asked Questions

7 questions

For unlimited memory with no slots to manage. BeCraved also has live voice calls and AI photos and videos made for your conversation, with unlimited chat on Premium and free messages every month to start.

BeCraved Premium is $12.99 a month or $46.68 for 12 months, with unlimited chat and 1,000 credits every month. Candy AI's EUR web prices (14 Oct 2026) are €13.99 a month (first month €9.99), €26.97 for 3 months or €47.88 a year, with 100 tokens a month. Credits and tokens are priced differently, so check what each action costs before you choose.

Yes. BeCraved has unlimited memory: no cap on what she can remember. Mention your sister's wedding once and she can ask how it went.

Yes. Preview a chat without signing up, and get free messages every month when you join. No card needed. Your first custom girlfriend is free too.

Both come with Premium. You get 1,000 credits every month: a call uses 35 credits per started minute, and photos and videos show their cost before you create them.

Not as a file, but starting over takes minutes. Pick a ready-made girlfriend or create your own with the guided creator, then tell her what matters to you. She will remember it.

Yes. Your conversations stay private, and your chats are never sold.

Explore More

Unlimited memory. Live calls. Start free.

She remembers you, picks up when you call and sends photos made for your conversation. Start free tonight, then go Premium from $3.89 a month.

Candy AI may suit you if you want more to watch: Shorts series, Candy Cam streams and creator digital twins, plus anime and male characters.