SpicyChat Alternative

SpicyChat Alternative: She Remembers You. You Can Call Her. Unlimited chat, live calls and AI photos, from $3.89 a month billed yearly.

AI girlfriend conversation
AI companion experience

Looking for a SpicyChat alternative? Meet a girlfriend who remembers your name, your day and what you told her last week, and who answers when you call. BeCraved Premium gives you unlimited chat, live voice calls and AI photos and videos for $12.99 a month, or $46.68 for a full year: less than any SpicyChat yearly plan.

Meet your AI girlfriend

Free to try. No credit card required.

BeCraved vs SpicyChat at a glance

Prices and features checked 9 Oct 2026.

CompareBeCraved PremiumSpicyChat
Monthly price$12.99 a monthUnlimited chat, plus credits for calls, photos and videos$5.95, $19.95 or $29.95 a monthImages and Semantic Memory 2.0 start at $19.95
Yearly price$46.68 a yearJust $3.89 a month$60, $199.95 or $299.95 a year
Monthly credits1,000 credits every monthFor live calls, photos and videosFeatures depend on your tier
MemoryRemembers your name, your day and what you told her last weekMemory Manager on paid plans; Semantic Memory 2.0 from $19.95
VoiceLive voice calls: talk, and she answers35 credits per started minuteText-to-speech playback on the $29.95 tier
Photos and videosAI photos of her, then video clipsTry photos free; videos with PremiumConversation Images from $19.95
Your own girlfriendPick her look, personality and voice in minutesYour first custom girlfriend is freeWrite a greeting, personality and definitions
Monthly price
BeCraved Premium$12.99 a monthUnlimited chat, plus credits for calls, photos and videos
SpicyChat$5.95, $19.95 or $29.95 a monthImages and Semantic Memory 2.0 start at $19.95
Yearly price
BeCraved Premium$46.68 a yearJust $3.89 a month
SpicyChat$60, $199.95 or $299.95 a year
Monthly credits
BeCraved Premium1,000 credits every monthFor live calls, photos and videos
SpicyChatFeatures depend on your tier
Memory
BeCraved PremiumRemembers your name, your day and what you told her last week
SpicyChatMemory Manager on paid plans; Semantic Memory 2.0 from $19.95
Voice
BeCraved PremiumLive voice calls: talk, and she answers35 credits per started minute
SpicyChatText-to-speech playback on the $29.95 tier
Photos and videos
BeCraved PremiumAI photos of her, then video clipsTry photos free; videos with Premium
SpicyChatConversation Images from $19.95
Your own girlfriend
BeCraved PremiumPick her look, personality and voice in minutesYour first custom girlfriend is free
SpicyChatWrite a greeting, personality and definitions

USD prices for new subscriptions, checked 9 Oct 2026. Yearly plans are paid upfront. SpicyChat members from before 8 September may keep older prices. On BeCraved, live calls and videos are part of Premium and use your monthly credits.

1. More for less: unlimited chat from $3.89 a month

BeCraved Premium is $12.99 a month, or $46.68 for a full year. That yearly price is less than every SpicyChat yearly plan, including its $60 entry tier.

And it is the whole experience in one plan: unlimited messages, 1,000 credits every month, live voice calls, AI photos and videos. On SpicyChat, images and Semantic Memory 2.0 only start at $19.95 a month.

2. Unlimited memory: she remembers you

Tell her about your day and she keeps it. Your BeCraved girlfriend holds on to the details you share, so every chat feels like coming back to someone who knows you.

With Premium there is no message cap. Talk for as long as you like, as often as you like.

3. Call her and hear her answer

Tap call and talk. She answers live, in her own voice, right in your browser. It is the difference between reading a reply and hearing her laugh at your joke.

SpicyChat’s documented voice feature reads messages aloud on its $29.95 tier. On BeCraved you have a real back-and-forth conversation.

4. See her, then watch her move

Ask for a photo and see the moment you imagined. Then turn your favorite photo into a short video clip of her.

You can try AI photos free before you subscribe. Premium unlocks videos.

5. Make her exactly your type

Choose her look, personality and voice in a few taps. No character sheet to write, no definitions to tune. She is ready to talk in minutes.

Your first custom girlfriend is free.

B

Written by

BeCraved Editorial Team

We own BeCraved. This comparison uses the published offers and official sources linked below.

Last updated 2026-10-09

Meet Someone New

AI companions
See all characters →

Everything You Get

Available now

Unlimited chat

Talk as long as you want with Premium. No message counter, no credits spent on replies.

Unlimited memory

No cap on what she can remember. The little things you share stay with her.

Call her

Live voice calls in your browser. Hear her answer in real time.

Photos and videos

See her in AI photos, then bring your favorite to life as a video.

Frequently Asked Questions

7 questions

Because she feels like someone who knows you. BeCraved gives you a girlfriend who remembers what matters to you, plus unlimited chat, live voice calls and AI photos and videos. All of it comes in one plan that costs less per year than any SpicyChat yearly plan.

Yes, per year. BeCraved Premium is $46.68 for 12 months, less than every SpicyChat yearly plan ($60, $199.95 and $299.95). Month to month, Premium is $12.99, less than SpicyChat’s $19.95 True Supporter, its first tier with images and Semantic Memory 2.0. Premium includes unlimited chat and 1,000 credits every month for live calls, photos and videos.

Yes. BeCraved has unlimited memory: no cap on what she can remember. Tell her about your job, your plans or your bad day, and she brings it up again when it matters.

Yes. With Premium you can call her and talk live in your browser. Calls use 35 credits per started minute from your monthly credits, and photos and videos show their cost before you create them.

Yes. Start free with no credit card: chat with her, try AI photos and create your first custom girlfriend. Upgrade to Premium when you want unlimited chat, live calls and videos.

Not automatically, but starting over takes minutes. Pick a ready-made girlfriend or create your own with the guided creator, then tell her what matters to you. She will remember it.

Yes. Your conversations stay private, and your chats are never sold.

Explore More

Meet the girlfriend who remembers you

She remembers you, and she picks up when you call. Start free tonight, then go Premium for unlimited chat and live calls from $3.89 a month.

SpicyChat may suit you if you prefer writing long character definitions yourself.